2019 NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS CALENDAR

The following allocations are confirmed unless stated otherwise

For past results please refer to the Full Events Listing

 
MARCH
March 3rd - 9th National Masters Tournament Hamilton

 MAY
 May 5th - 11th Vantage National Under 21 Tournament North Harbour
 
 JUNE
 Queen's Birthday
National Indians Tournament
Rotorua
 
 JULY
 TBC
 7th - 13th
 8th - 13th
 8th - 13th
National University Tournament
Vantage National Under 18 Tournament
National Under 18 Men's Association Tournament
National Under 18 Women's Association Tournament
TBC (South Island)
Wellington
Pukekohe
Timaru
 
 SEPTEMBER
 
 2nd - 7th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th


 2nd - 7th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th


 2nd - 6th
 2nd - 6th

 14th - 22nd
 15th - 21st
Aon Secondary Schoolboy Tournaments
Aon Rankin Cup & Aon India Shield (Tier 1 & 2)
Aon Mayhill Cup*
Aon Founders Cup*
Aon Johnson Cup*
Aon Olympic Stick*
Aon Woolaston Trophy*
Aon Coaches Cup*
Aon Galletly Cup* (2nd XI Tnmt)

Aon Secondary Schoolgirl Tournaments
Aon Federation Cup & Marie Fry Trophy (Tier 1 & 2)
Aon Chica Gilmer Trophy*
Aon Jenny Hair Cup*
Aon Audrey Timlin Memorial*
Aon Eveline Hankers Memorial*
Aon Kate Trolove Cup*
Aon Jenny McDonald Cup*
Aon Mary Clinton Cup*
Aon Rosemary O'Brien Cup*
Aon Chris Arthur Cup* (2nd XI Tnmt)
Aon South Is Secondary School Girls Tier 4 Tournament

Aon Secondary School Mixed Tournaments
Aon North Island Mixed Tournament*
Aon South Island Mixed Tournament*

Ford National Hockey League
Ford National Association Tournament

Christchurch
Northland
Hawke's Bay
Invercargill
Pukekohe
BOP - Rotorua
Ashburton
Oamaru


Auckland
North Harbour
Palmertson North
Timaru
Carterton
Hamilton
Cromwell
Wanganui
Levin
Stratford
West Coast


BOP - Taupo
Blenheim

Tauranga
Tauranga
 
 SEPTEMBER/OCTOBER
 30th - 5th
 30th - 5th
 30th - 5th
 30th - 5th
 7th - 12th
 7th - 12th

 Labour Weekend
Under 15 Boys Premier Tournament
Under 15 Girls Premier Tournament
Under 15 Boys Championship Tournament
Under 15 Girls Championship Tournament
National Under 13 Boys Tournament (Hatch Cup)
National Under 13 Girls Tournament (Collier Trophy)

National Maori Tournament
Northland
Dunedin
Wanganui
Nelson
Palmerston North
Wellington

Gisborne

*The finishing date of these tournaments may be earlier than currently stated depending on number of entries received.

NOTES

*   These tournaments may finish earlier depending on the number of entries received